Back to top

THE MAP /// Youth Biennial

/// LOCATIONS:

 

01 /// THE CVIJETA ZUZORIĆ ART PAVILION Tue-Fri 13-19 h, weekend 12-18 h

Exhibition: NEW CONSTELLATIONS – I’ll stop the world and melt with you

Exhibitors: Adna Muslija, Clément Bedel, Danijela Matović, Iva Palurović, Iris Blauensteiner, Jelena Micić, Jovan Turčinović, KOLXOZ, Katarina Stanojlović, Konstantinos Petrović, Lidija Ristić, Ljubomir Popović, Marija Anđelković, Marko Riboškić, Milica Mijajlović, Milica Vesić, Nina Puhar i Milica Žujović, Ognjen Rodić, Sanja Anđelković, Sanja Ćopić, Sara Milojević i Luka Jovanov, Shaotong He, Sofija Pavković, Sonja Jo, Topčiderska klasa (Aleksandar Jovanović, David Radonjić, Jovana Blagojević, Ksenija Erjavec, Marija Solujić, Marijana Arunović, Marko Obradović, Mihailo Ristić, Nevena Ostojić i Pavle Ćurčić), Vanja Novaković, Vanja Žunić i Pavle Banović, Vera Kavaleuskaya, Viktoria Schmid, Žarko Aleksić

 

02 /// ULUS GALLERYTue-Sun 13-20 h

Exhibition: : BUBBLE: Dropped in the state of imaginary grace

Exhibitors: Davud Turković, Isidora Krstić, Jana Gligorijević i Marija Stanković, Jelena Milićević, Milena Petronijević, Nikša Suzić, Pavle Golijanin, Sara Masnikosa, Tamara Milošević, Zulfikar Filandra

 

ULUS GALLERY - THE BASEMENTTue-Sun 13-20 h

Exhibition: BORDERLINE: I saw the world thrashing all around your face

Izlagači/ce: Ana Aleksić, Andrijana Bugarić, Anja Tončić, Glen De Cock, Ivana Mirchevska i Elena Chemerska, Ksenija Tajsić, Léa Tissot-Laura, Miljana Niković

 

03 /// AMAM – THE OLD TURKISH BATHROOM (PLANETARIUM), Wed-Sun 15-19 h

Exhibition: #GOALS: Dream of better lives

Exhibitors: Aleksandar Radičević, Juliana Nozomi, Kristina Bajilo, Mila Panić, Pavle Ćurčić, Tara Rodić

 

04 /// THE OLD GUNPOWDER WAREHOUSE (BARUTANA), Wed-Sun 11-19 h

Exhibition: BATTLEGROUND: There's nothing you and I won't do

Exhibitors: Darja Mamula, Katarina Ilijašević, Marija Nikolić, Milena Ivanović, Nikola Radosavljević, Romana Pehar, SABA (Silvia Amancei i Bogdan Armanu), Slobodan Sailović, Vojislav Pavlović

 

05 /// THE ROMAN WELL, Wed-Sun 11-19 h

Exhibition: REMEDY: I made a pilgrimage to save this humans race

Exhibitors: Bojana Branković, Kristina Palanjuk, Nemanja Milenković, Rita Nobre, Sofiia Sorokina, Tisa Neža Herlec i Mojca Zupančič

 

06 /// THE MILITARY BUNKER, Wed-Sun 11-19 h

Exhibition: UNDERNEATH: Moving forward using all my breath

Exhibitors: Anja Štark, Darko Sretić, Dunja Ćorlomanović, Lazar Stojić, Milena Petrović, Pavle Radović, Vladimir Vasić

 

07 /// THE AMUSEMENT PARK

Exhibitors: Borjan Grujić, Nastasija Franklin and Jelena Krivokapić, SABA (Silvia Amancei and Bogdan Armanu)

 

08 /// PRINCESS LJUBICA’S RESIDENCE - BELGRADE CITY MUSEUMTue-Sat: 10 - 17h, Sunday: 10-14 h

Exhibition: IDENTITIES: Was it always mesh and lace?

Exhibitors: Adrienn Újházi i Marija Šumarac, Dea Džanković, Dejan Krstić, Karen Nhea Nielsen i Marko Gutić Mižimakov, Katarina Vasiljević, Lubica Mildeova, Nataša Nedelkova, Sandra Lakićević, Sara Apostolović, Saša Tatić, Sofija Milčić, Sofija Modošanov, Sybil Montet, Teodora Dimitrijević, Željka Aleksić

 

09 /// FOOTNOTE CENTRETue-Sat 15-19 h

Exhibition: TÊTE-À-TÊTE: The future’s open wide

Exhibitors: Agata Szymanek, Aleksandar Rakezić, Alexandra Papademetriou, Hekler (Nataša Prljević, Jelena Prljević, Sonja Blum), Maja Simišić, Milica Dukić, Nađa Kračunović, Denise Lee, David Bilek, Tijana Radenković

 

10 /// PUBLIC SPACES as part of the Belgrade Fort – Kalemegdan

Šetačka zona na terasi Gornjeg grada – Bogdan Đukanović
Plato ispred UP Cvijeta Zuzorić – Darija Dragojlović
Zelena površina ispred Amam kupatila – Jelisaveta Rapaić
Zelena površina u blizini Amam kupatila – Rebekka Ana Aimée Stuhlemer
Damad Ali Pašino Turbe – Samit Nesvrstanih

 

X /// PUBLIC SPACES

Branko’s bridge - direction towards Zeleni Venac, beginning of Gavrila Principa street: Alma Gačanin, “Good life”

Heritage House, Kneza Mihaila 46: Bojan Stojčić “Seeking for a person”

Tošin Bunar street - near Student dormitory “11. april”: Kemil Bekteši, “Bekteši”

Gavrila Principa street - diagonally from Faculty of Economy, across ”Isidora Sekulić” elementary school: Olena Newkryta, “Und Wir Mittendrin. Wir sind Hier. Wir sind bei Uns”

Ulaz Vojnog muzeja Pedestrian iz Knez Mihailove ulice ka Beogradskoj tvrđavi: Jovana Sudimac, “Swooshe Grip 1”

 

Y /// PERFORMANCES / EVENTS

Performers: Aleks Zain i Nataša Milojević, Nemanja Bošković, Nina Ristić, Ognjen Rodić, Sonja Radaković, Stefan Lukić, Tisa Neža Herlec i Mojca Zupančič, Viking Krew

 

11 /// MKM - Culture Center Magacin

12 /// Sahat Tower

13 /// Nebojša Tower